Sale New
CASTOR OIL - 473ml

CASTOR OIL - 473ml

Out Stock - SKU: ANOCAST500

Be the first to review this product

ArtNaturals Castor Oil is an old-fashioned-yet-super-modern way to nourish hair, encouraging growth and strength, to moisturize and soften skin with its Omega-10 fatty acids, or help clear up skin irritations with its antiviral, antifungal and anti-inflammatory abilities. A bathroom must-have!

Art Naturals’ Castor oil is 100 percent pure, unrefined, and cold-pressed straight from the fields of Jamaica. It’s the ideal solution for a host of common skin conditions, including dry scalp, dandruff, and psoriasis, all while promoting healthy and full hair growth. Just massage warm castor oil into your hair and scalp to improve blood circulation, reduce split ends, and moisturize damaged, dry hair.

Castor oil is also a wonderful natural aid for arthritis, sore joints, and muscle pain that can come with exercise, sports, yoga, and outdoor activities. Massage oil deep into achy joints and muscles, then experience safe soothing.

And castor oil’s hydrating abilities make it great for cleansing clogged pores and relieving chapped lips and dry skin. It acts as a healthy healing for acne, psoriasis, and eczema. Castor oil gently soothes and moisturizes even the most delicate and sensitive skin.

Natural and unrefined, Art Naturals’ Castor Oil is easy to apply to face and skin and is free of chemicals and residues. The gentle oil absorbs quickly and can be applied before using makeup and toner. Our oil is certified fair trade, and comes to you with the promise of ethical practices for the skilled labor and global partners that proudly contribute to our products.

Reward Points You will earn 20 Points for writing a review and 10 Points for rating this product.

Regular Price: $50.00

Special Price $40.00

Availability: Out of stock

Add a review

You're reviewing: CASTOR OIL - 473ml

How do you rate this product? *
  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
Common Name: Castor Oil.
Latin Name: Citrus Ricinus communis.
Botanical Family: Euphorbiaceae.
Country of Origin: Jamaica.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Plant Part Used: Seeds
For hair growth, massage on scalp prior to shampooing or apply it on a Q-tip and spread over the base of eyelashes. On skin, work a few drops in skin as moisturizer to relieve dryness and aid healing. Rub on joints to reduce pain associated with arthritis. Apply to abdomen with a hot pack to aid in digestion or use it as a carrier oil for essential oil blends.

When stored in a dark cool environment, Castor oil will have a shelf life of approximately 3-4 years upon opening.

Safety Information: Topical use only. Do not use if pregnant. Castor oil is gentle and safe to use on the skin. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose.

CASTOR OIL - 473ml

AUD

$50.00

0

Contact Us