Sale New
EUCALYPTUS OIL GIFT SET - 120ml

EUCALYPTUS OIL GIFT SET - 120ml

In Stock - SKU: ANOEUC120

Be the first to review this product

Australian aborigines discovered eucalyptus oil’s healing properties a long time ago. ArtNaturals Eucalyptus Oil, used in a diffuser or humidifier, befriends the weary cold and flu sufferer, and a few drops in shampoo or conditioner rev up your scalp and fight dandruff. Clean, fresh scent lifts your spirits instantly!

Eucalyptus oil’s single-step healing can be used for minor skin and scalp infections and irritations. It’s known to be antibacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory and as an effective decongestant. The oil’s menthol properties and aroma create a soothing therapeutic result, both as aromatherapy and topically. Place just a few drops in your shampoo or bath products to begin natural repairs.

Art Naturals’ Eucalyptus Oil is naturally a nontoxic remedy for lice, dandruff, and itchy, irritated skin. And to add to the healthy healing, this set also includes a 10ml. bottle of our Signature Chi Blend and a 10ml. bottle of our Signature Zen Blend.

Signature Chi blends eucalyptus, peppermint, tea tree, lemon, Siberian fir tree, cardamom, and European bay laurel leaf oils to fight allergies, fatigue and the urge to over eat. Signature Zen blends lavender, rosemary, and sweet orange oils to decrease stress and tension and help relieve headaches.

Mix any of these three Art Naturals’ oils with a carrier oil, such as our coconut or jojoba, to apply to skin, or fill the air will a calming scent by adding a few drops into your diffuser’s water reservoir. Scent-sational!

Reward Points You will earn 20 Points for writing a review and 10 Points for rating this product.

Regular Price: $55.00

Special Price $44.00

Availability: In stock

Add a review

You're reviewing: EUCALYPTUS OIL GIFT SET - 120ml

How do you rate this product? *
  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
Common Name: Eucalyptus.
Latin Name: Eucalyptus globulus.
Botanical Family: Myrtaceae.
Country of Origin: India.
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled.
Plant Part Used: Leaves.
Note: Top Chemical.
Families: Monoterpenes, Oxides
Always dilute in carrier oil prior to using. Eucalyptus Oil blends well with Grapefruit, Lemon, Rosemary, Lavender and Peppermint Oils. Eucalyptus Oil can be used to combat acne, boost immunity, and is a good addition to massage oils to tackle rheumatic conditions. Use in a standard or Bluetooth oil diffuser, or place one-to-two drops in the palm of your hand and inhale deeply.

Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Eucalyptus oil will have a shelf life of approximately two years upon opening.

Safety Information: Topical and aromatic use only. People with asthma should be cautious with Eucalyptus Oil. Do not use on children under the age of 5. Use with caution for children between 5-10. Older oxidized oil can increase the potential for skin irritation. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose. Excessive use of any oil can lead to sensitization.

EUCALYPTUS OIL GIFT SET - 120ml

AUD

$55.00

0

0

Contact Us