Sale New
FRANKINCENSE OIL - 120ml

FRANKINCENSE OIL - 120ml

In Stock - SKU: ANOFRA120

Be the first to review this product

Oh, boy, what a day you need a break from anxiety, and ArtNaturals' frankincense essential oil is there to calm, fight fatigue, and increase circulation (good-bye, stress headache). That's not all it can do. Used with a carrier oil, it helps heal eczema, psoriasis and dandruff, all alongside that lovely scent. Feel better already? Our therapeutic-grade frankincense essential oil is an ideal ally in combating the effects of stress and anxiety. The calming aroma fights mental fatigue, as well as reducing swelling, and increasing circulation and blood flow. This circulation boost means that frankincense oil is also an effective in promoting healthy skin, and can help heal eczema, acne, psoriasis, and even dandruff. The healthy cell regeneration stimulated by frankincense oil can also reduce the appearance of scars, age spots and stretch marks-and is an age-fighting friend. Mixed with a carrier oil, such as jojoba or coconut, frankincense essential oil is a favorite as an aromatic massage oil, which can be used to reduce the inflammation and joint and muscle pain due to arthritis, exercise, or aging. Use frankincense essential oil in a humidifier or diffuser by adding 3-to-5 drops to the water reservoir, and instantly enjoy the calming aromatherapy effects. The mist soothes coughs and eliminates phlegm in the respiratory tracts and lungs. Its antidepressant and anti-inflammatory properties help relax the breathing passages, and ease body pain and headaches.

Reward Points You will earn 20 Points for writing a review and 10 Points for rating this product.

Regular Price: $75.00

Special Price $60.00

Availability: In stock

Add a review

You're reviewing: FRANKINCENSE OIL - 120ml

How do you rate this product? *
  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
Common Name: Frankincense.
Latin Name: Boswellia serrate.
Botanical Family: Burseraceae.
Country of Origin: India.
Extraction Method: Steam Distille.
Plant Part Used: Resin.
Note: Base but sometimes identified as a middle-top.
Chemical Components: Monoterpenes, Sesquiterpenes, Monoterpenols, Sesquiterpenols.
Always dilute in an aromatherapy carrier oil prior to using. Frankincense Oil blends well with most oils. Combine with citrus oils and massage on abdomen to help with digestion. Blend with peppermint oil to help with pain or combine with eucalyptus oil to assist with chest congestion. Use in a standard or Bluetooth oil diffuser, or place one-to-two drops in the palm of your hand and inhale deeply.

Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Frankincense will have a shelf life of approximately two years upon opening.

Safety Information: Topical and aromatic use only. Non-toxic, generally non-irritating. Older, oxidized oil can increase the potential for skin irritation. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose. Excessive use of any oil can lead to sensitization.

FRANKINCENSE OIL - 120ml

AUD

$75.00

0

Contact Us